Flower Shop العربية

Duhok · All Months

Origin

Where the flowers come from — countries, farmers and product types

Iran

$191.3K

Share of revenue: 58.8%

Net profit
$33.8K
Margin
23.4%
Non-revenue
$10.9K · 7.3%
Avg Selling Price
$1.52
Avg cost
$1.16
Products
126

ROI: 21.4%

Kenya

$79.7K

Share of revenue: 24.5%

Net profit
$2,387
Margin
7.8%
Non-revenue
$3,821 · 5.9%
Avg Selling Price
$7.18
Avg cost
$6.62
Products
36

ROI: 3.1%

Erbil (local)

$41.4K

Share of revenue: 12.7%

Net profit
$12.3K
Margin
35.3%
Non-revenue
$2,307 · 8.3%
Avg Selling Price
$4.74
Avg cost
$3.07
Products
6

ROI: 42.3%

Others

$13.0K

Share of revenue: 4.0%

Net profit
$4,184
Margin
36.6%
Non-revenue
$569 · 5.2%
Avg Selling Price
$2.82
Avg cost
$1.79
Products
39

ROI: 47.6%

Revenue by month

Profit margin by month

Sales by branch

Same flower, different country

Product types bought from more than one country: price and cost per item, margin and non-revenue rate

Rose

CountryAvg Selling PriceAvg costMarginNon-revenueRevenue
Iran $5.77 $5.18 10.2% 4.5% $60.3K
Kenya $7.17 $6.60 8.0% 3.4% $50.7K
Erbil (local) $4.69 $3.09 34.2% 9.4% $21.5K

Best margin: Erbil (local) Lowest cost per item: Erbil (local)

Baby Rose

CountryAvg Selling PriceAvg costMarginNon-revenueRevenue
Iran $6.08 $4.60 24.3% 7.4% $19.4K
Kenya $6.56 $6.18 5.8% 8.8% $19.2K
Erbil (local) $5.39 $3.38 37.4% 7.4% $19.1K

Best margin: Erbil (local) Lowest cost per item: Erbil (local)

Greenery

CountryAvg Selling PriceAvg costMarginNon-revenueRevenue
Iran $2.36 $1.38 41.7% 9.4% $14.4K
Others $6.97 $4.53 35.0% 6.3% $1,238

Best margin: Iran Lowest cost per item: Iran

Gypsophila

CountryAvg Selling PriceAvg costMarginNon-revenueRevenue
Iran $5.59 $2.45 56.1% 3.1% $4,654
Kenya $15.94 $12.35 22.5% 0.9% $5,067

Best margin: Iran Lowest cost per item: Iran

Lisianthus

CountryAvg Selling PriceAvg costMarginNon-revenueRevenue
Iran $1.27 $0.69 45.9% 8.3% $3,962
Kenya $7.18 $7.04 1.9% 2.5% $1,701

Best margin: Iran Lowest cost per item: Iran

Country × product type

Sales and profit margin of each product type from each country (green = good margin, red = loss)

TypeIranKenyaErbil (local)Others
Rose $60.3K10.2% $50.7K8.0% $21.5K34.2% —
Baby Rose $19.4K24.3% $19.2K5.8% $19.1K37.4% —
Chrysanthemum $47.0K26.0% — — —
Greenery $14.4K41.7% $9033.6% — $1,23835.0%
Accessory / Packaging — — — $10.1K40.8%
Others $9,94632.1% — — —
Gypsophila $4,65456.1% $5,06722.5% $00.0% —
Flower $8,79514.6% $15411.8% — $23011.0%
Lily $6,9708.9% — — —
Carnation $5,68147.4% $929-10.7% — —
Lisianthus $3,96245.9% $1,7011.9% — —
Other Flower $1,50538.2% $15-166.7% $77215.4% —
Statice / Limonium $1,16434.6% $686-8.2% — —
Veronica $1,83944.0% — — —

Farmers

Named farms in the Product List

FarmerCountryRevenueNet profitMarginNon-revenueAvg Selling PriceProducts
Mina Erbil (local) $41,445.85 $12,318.94 35.3% 8.3% $4.74 6
Hollandi Iran $20,809.48 $1,124.80 9.5% 6.1% $10.16 2
Subati Kenya $19,818.38 $1,287.08 7.6% 1.2% $6.68 6
Banu Iran $10,619.12 $1,195.06 15.1% 4.4% $4.32 4
Kikwetu Kenya $4,310.03 -$239.99 5.9% 10.9% $5.12 4

Farmer sales by month

What matters most

Margin alone is misleading: a type with a high margin but tiny sales earns little. The Importance Score combines both.

How the Importance Score (0–100) is calculated

40%Share of total net profitwhat it really earns for us (margin × sales)
+
25%Order reach% of customer orders that include it
+
20%Share of revenuehow big it is in our business
+
15%Profit margin(price − cost) ÷ price; 50%+ = full marks

Each part is scaled so the best one gets 100.

Margin vs size

Right = bigger share of sales (log scale) · Up = higher margin · Bubble size = profit. Lines: our average margin (21.6%) and average share (0.51%).

🚚 Volume drivers · 2

Big sales but thin margin. Small price or cost improvements here move a lot of money.

روز Roze هلند ممتاز روز Roze کینی ايفر ريد

🔻 Losing money · 2

Lose money overall. Fix the price or stop buying.

انجیری ئیرانی 0 0 0 قفــص صدری برگ استر ئیرانی 0 0 0 ورق استر

#Product ScoreZoneNet profit shareOrder reach Revenue shareMarginTrend
1 داوودی ئیرانی کریز
93.2
⭐ Stars 19.28% 33.8% 13.52% 27.3% ▲ 41.4%
2 روز Roze مینا 50CM
49.2
⭐ Stars 8.79% 17.6% 5.49% 32.8% ▼ 45.5%
3 بەیبی روز مينا 50CM
45.8
⭐ Stars 8.5% 15.3% 4.48% 33.9% ▼ 9.4%
4 الستر
37.5
⭐ Stars 5.09% 17.2% 3.05% 32.4% ▲ 45.1%
5 کاج ئیرانی 0 0 0 رشتی
35.3
⭐ Stars 4.38% 16.5% 2.37% 34.9% ▲ 57.9%
6 گول جیبسوفیل ئیرانی
34.4
⭐ Stars 4.83% 9.9% 1.38% 57.8% ▼ 27.7%
7 قرنفل ئیرانی
29.1
⭐ Stars 3.55% 7.2% 1.37% 48.0% ▲ 6.7%
8 بەیبی روز مينا 40CM
27.6
⭐ Stars 3.24% 5.9% 1.4% 48.3% ▲ 148.6%
9 بامبو ئیرانی
27.0
⭐ Stars 2.48% 7.8% 0.69% 59.8% ▲ 13.7%
10 لیسیانتوس ئیرانی لویزیانا
26.8
⭐ Stars 2.94% 6.8% 1.21% 46.2% ▲ 45.7%
11 روز Roze هلند ممتاز
24.8
🚚 Volume drivers 1.99% 11.6% 6.28% 9.2% ▼ 80.1%
12 اکالیپتوس ئیرانی
23.8
⭐ Stars 2.0% 8.8% 0.88% 39.3% ▼ 18.5%
13 زنبوری ئیرانی
22.6
⭐ Stars 1.22% 6.5% 0.53% 48.4% ▼ 23.7%
14 جیلبرا ئیرانی
22.1
💎 Niche gems 1.33% 5.1% 0.38% 65.2% ▼ 51.0%
15 روز Roze مينا 40CM
22.0
⭐ Stars 2.71% 3.2% 1.13% 40.9% ▲ 39.4%
16 شمشیری ئیرانی
20.6
💎 Niche gems 1.11% 3.9% 0.31% 57.8% ▲ 8.6%
17 اسفنج 0 0 0 کیمیا
20.6
⭐ Stars 2.1% 3.9% 0.97% 39.7% ▼ 30.2%
18 کاغه ز ی ته غلیف دژه ئاو
20.0
⭐ Stars 1.7% 5.2% 0.78% 38.1% ▲ 95.4%
19 روز Roze کینی ايفر ريد
19.6
🚚 Volume drivers 1.93% 6.0% 6.08% 7.1% ▼ 58.6%
20 ڤیرونیکا ئیرانی
19.5
⭐ Stars 1.16% 4.2% 0.57% 44.0% ▼ 18.0%
21 اسپری 0 0 0 کاسپین
18.7
💎 Niche gems 0.83% 2.2% 0.22% 61.4% ▲ 60.8%
22 گول به یبی روز ئیرانی
17.1
⭐ Stars 1.97% 4.7% 1.53% 24.2% ▼ 87.3%
23 قرنفل شاخه ئیرانی
17.0
💎 Niche gems 0.71% 3.3% 0.34% 42.0% ▼ 96.2%
24 بەیبی روز ئیرانی حیدری
16.9
⭐ Stars 1.25% 1.7% 0.53% 40.9% ▼ 56.2%
25 روز Roze ئیرانی 10شاخە
16.9
💎 Niche gems 0.53% 0.7% 0.17% 50.9% ▼ 100.0%
26 گول جیبسوفیل کینی
16.7
⭐ Stars 2.1% 4.5% 1.56% 22.5% ▲ 455.8%
27 روبان ساتن قلبی
16.5
💎 Niche gems 0.3% 1.0% 0.07% 69.9% ▲ 725.3%
28 لیندا ئیرانی
16.2
💎 Niche gems 0.29% 0.7% 0.06% 90.0% ▼ 76.4%
29 چسب 0 0 0 باریک
16.1
💎 Niche gems 0.72% 2.3% 0.29% 41.8% ▼ 51.7%
30 roz ئیرانی بانوي روز
16.1
⭐ Stars 1.51% 2.5% 0.76% 33.2% ▼ 67.9%
31 مخلصه ئیرانی
16.0
💎 Niche gems 0.2% 0.7% 0.06% 62.0% ▲ 295.9%
32 مقەس 0 0 0 مقص
15.8
💎 Niche gems 0.18% 0.6% 0.06% 49.9% ▲ 22.4%
33 بابونه ئیرانی
15.7
💎 Niche gems 0.38% 1.9% 0.16% 44.3% ▼ 85.3%
34 قلم پو(حوسنی یوسف) ئیرانی
15.6
💎 Niche gems 0.16% 0.4% 0.04% 70.0% ▼ 34.6%
35 تاج خروس ئیرانی
15.6
💎 Niche gems 0.12% 0.4% 0.03% 70.2% —
36 گه ردی ئیرانی
15.6
💎 Niche gems 0.08% 0.5% 0.02% 73.4% ▲ 44.4%
37 سبد 0 0 0 3 تایی
15.5
💎 Niche gems 0.31% 0.6% 0.12% 47.6% ▼ 100.0%
38 سەبەتە 3 دانەی وست
15.5
💎 Niche gems 0.14% 0.3% 0.05% 49.6% ▲ 344.2%
39 roz ئیرانی سلیمی 10 شاخە
15.5
💎 Niche gems 0.83% 1.3% 0.33% 41.1% ▼ 60.8%
40 ریشه
15.4
💎 Niche gems 0.12% 0.1% 0.03% 64.9% ▲ 16.7%
41 سەبەتە چوارگوشەی بچوکی 3 دانەی
15.4
💎 Niche gems 0.14% 0.2% 0.04% 49.7% ▲ 239.4%
42 پایه چسب
15.3
💎 Niche gems 0.06% 0.2% 0.02% 66.3% ▲ 50.0%
43 سەبەتە لاکیشەی بچوکی 3 دانەی
15.3
💎 Niche gems 0.09% 0.1% 0.02% 62.2% ▲ 99.9%
44 خه زه
15.3
💎 Niche gems 0.1% 0.1% 0.02% 85.8% ▼ 80.0%
45 لوندر ئیرانی
15.3
💎 Niche gems 0.08% 0.1% 0.02% 75.6% ▼ 56.2%
46 گز ئیرانی
15.2
💎 Niche gems 0.05% 0.1% 0.01% 64.5% ▼ 55.2%
47 افشان ئیرانی
15.2
💎 Niche gems 0.03% 0.2% 0.01% 70.0% —
48 تترا ئیرانی
15.2
💎 Niche gems 0.03% 0.1% 0.01% 67.7% ▼ 100.0%
49 فرزیا ئیرانی 0 0 0
15.1
💎 Niche gems 0.03% 0.1% 0.01% 60.6% —
50 سبد مستطیل
15.1
💎 Niche gems 0.03% 0.1% 0.01% 55.2% —
51 بەیبی روز ئیرانی صغير
15.1
💎 Niche gems 0.8% 0.6% 0.31% 41.8% ▼ 100.0%
52 برگ ئارالیا ئیرانی (نجمە)
15.1
💎 Niche gems 0.01% 0.1% 0.0% 51.4% —
53 انجیری ئیرانی 0 0 0 قفــص صدری
15.1
🔻 Losing money -0.05% 0.1% 0.0% 60.1% ▲ 28.6%
54 لاوسون
15.1
💎 Niche gems 0.02% 0.0% 0.0% 85.9% —
55 پامپاس
15.1
💎 Niche gems 0.02% 0.0% 0.0% 95.1% —
56 سبد مستطیل 3 تایی
15.0
💎 Niche gems 0.01% 0.0% 0.0% 62.7% —
57 گول همیشه بهار ئیرانی
15.0
💎 Niche gems 0.01% 0.0% 0.0% 77.2% ▼ 100.0%
58 کاغه ز ی ته غلیف دژه ئاو 2
15.0
💎 Niche gems 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 67.2% —
59 سیکاس بلند
15.0
💎 Niche gems 0.0% 0.0% 0.0% 73.0% ▼ 100.0%
60 برگ استر ئیرانی 0 0 0 ورق استر
15.0
🔻 Losing money -0.01% 0.0% 0.0% 62.2% —

Trend = sales in the last 3 months compared with the 3 months before.

Product types

Which kinds of products bring the sales and the profit

Share of revenue by type

Profit margin by type

TypeRevenueShareNet profitMarginNon-revenueAvg Selling PriceProducts
Rose $132,516.67 40.7% $12,469.41 13.3% 5.2% $5.99 47
Baby Rose $57,798.54 17.8% $9,441.64 22.5% 7.8% $5.97 26
Chrysanthemum $47,024.01 14.5% $10,226.73 26.0% 6.5% $0.54 3
Greenery $16,558.49 5.1% $5,521.76 39.1% 9.3% $2.56 24
Accessory / Packaging $10,051.12 3.1% $3,719.01 40.8% 4.9% $2.38 34
Others $9,945.65 3.1% $2,655.16 32.1% 7.5% $2.69 2
Gypsophila $9,721.69 3.0% $3,664.26 38.6% 2.6% $8.45 4
Flower $9,179.96 2.8% -$37.41 14.5% 21.6% $6.93 17
Lily $6,970.39 2.1% -$163.52 8.9% 11.1% $14.99 3
Carnation $6,610.10 2.0% $2,049.08 39.2% 10.8% $1.51 5
Lisianthus $5,662.92 1.7% $1,495.70 32.7% 7.9% $1.69 3
Other Flower $2,291.60 0.7% $402.38 29.2% 9.9% $2.20 13
Statice / Limonium $1,850.80 0.6% $79.32 18.7% 14.0% $4.70 2
Veronica $1,839.49 0.6% $611.53 44.0% 15.6% $1.56 1
Tulip $1,802.50 0.6% $11.02 13.8% 14.3% $8.34 2
Gerbera $1,256.41 0.4% $693.56 63.1% 18.1% $2.92 2
Gladiolus $1,034.29 0.3% $104.13 18.9% 8.7% $0.53 2
Anthurium $737.98 0.2% $56.78 13.9% 6.1% $9.58 2
Hydrangea $638.73 0.2% $3.13 11.7% 10.1% $3.99 1
Aster $532.25 0.2% -$29.88 26.1% 29.6% $1.12 3
Sunflower $495.47 0.2% $52.52 29.2% 20.1% $0.68 1
Stock $298.00 0.1% -$103.78 5.1% 42.4% $7.84 3
Orchid $165.40 0.1% -$42.75 -4.7% 1.0% $1.61 1
Alstroemeria $139.00 0.0% -$19.00 3.3% 15.0% $4.09 1
Eryngium $121.64 0.0% -$147.52 -13.4% 45.3% $2.97 3
Peony $76.50 0.0% -$69.12 22.7% 59.4% $5.88 1
Freesia $32.00 0.0% $13.88 60.6% 28.9% $1.00 1

Country, farmer and type come from the “Product List” sheet in the Excel file.